Technology Part Family Part Type Part Number Description OS
Technology Part Family
Technology Part Family Part Type Part Number Description OS
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF002 0.75m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable 3a25892c-0557-34c3-a068-310e29c94aed
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF003 1m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable 7abebbf5-9bb6-325b-a6b0-f900a4ff7cd7
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF004 1.25m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable 943b8a5c-c307-3864-8066-8a6e1f287ae7
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF005 1.5m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable 490ee41f-5184-320f-b537-ef63b5b685d3
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF006 3m Mellanox QSFP Passive DAC Cable d0ec8e09-b6cf-3393-bcb3-adbdc3d4c260
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF007 3m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable 399ac068-b84d-3397-bbfc-4766145ec585
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF008 5m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable 66e60d14-0028-35ac-ae2e-8999a3d85777
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF009 10m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable 94ad1ebb-ca5b-35f2-a038-4dbf53b2b98f
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF010 15m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable 9ea26726-29c5-3782-bf5e-0e8c31b82ea1
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF011 20m Mellanox Active Optical Fiber Cable 96bb4917-baf9-3aac-92c6-fe535cbf1d17
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00KF012 30m Mellanox Active IB FDR Optical Fiber Cable ba33f044-d7ac-3c1a-95d9-018ebb384f48
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03546 Lenovo 3m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable b8c3515a-a4f7-3cf8-8d2e-0610c7b47c44
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03547 Lenovo 5m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 4ab82026-55ee-3cfc-851e-460cb314f56d
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03548 Lenovo 10m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable b99e1bfa-4c8e-3b32-8030-90595482fcf7
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03549 Lenovo 15m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 5957f3be-b1b6-3e5e-8449-c90567abdabf
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03550 Lenovo 20m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 2263c77a-595b-3e8e-8d9a-8edf100a21e3
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03567 5M MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable b89928ce-05c5-372f-9c34-a34197ba230a
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03568 Lenovo 7m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable 4af68a5f-ec8a-37fc-b182-98c51b593690
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03569 Lenovo 10m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable c4b62fef-2e70-3b6c-ab25-4dacbe7f4eb6
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03570 Lenovo 15m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable 09ca348a-14d4-3669-874a-44dfb55433c4
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03571 Lenovo 20m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable f1280ed5-19aa-3af8-aff2-64d4a3d4dbbd
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03572 Lenovo 30m MPO-MPO OM4 MMF Cable 5e0c2731-06f3-3a1e-ad6e-d658e5105943
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00FE331 Lenovo SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Transceiver e328b604-446c-396c-8ed9-7c989977a851
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP516 0.5m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable c75a5476-a2d2-37f2-b9db-f865b1821012
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP520 0.75m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable 95d19b30-3f7a-3b71-b98a-11958b33d072
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP524 1m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable c677834f-e5d4-3f13-ba4f-097c549657ce
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP528 1.25m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable b472577f-3517-3cb0-b3dc-eeca522285cc
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP536 2m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable f1c610be-00ca-39ea-ab72-3ff75375ca33
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP540 5m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 45a0b3df-401a-3f74-b162-b5c5ab18da42
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP544 10m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 84a4f816-97c5-37a4-bce1-7d670c51e207
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP548 15m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable a106592e-fc34-3f11-bce4-2cee104eb816
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP552 ThinkSystem 20m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 383ea010-2189-38a3-8b00-88a1e053127d
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP556 ThinkSystem 30m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 2bbeffa2-d3a3-374e-b8e1-4bca1ed8f2d8
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP560 3m Mellanox EDR IB Passive Copper QSFP28 Cable 4f160449-dce9-3927-822a-d33b0dbe3e13
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP563 3m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 367bf3e2-2aff-3cc7-ac26-c79487581848
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00MP566 ThinkSystem 50m Mellanox EDR IB Optical QSFP28 Cable 16c65dee-328b-3d2e-93e9-62dc5b50619a
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 49Y7884 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Transceiver 5ad6087a-4355-3abc-ba1d-7de70dd057b2
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 4Z57A10844 Lenovo 1m 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 574cf679-ffec-3e15-a57b-ccf15e015cc7
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7G17A03539 Lenovo 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver a048750f-11ef-3ff9-b0fb-43f4aadf9a38
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03561 Lenovo 1m Passive 100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 81ef2986-587d-395f-874e-6789363443b1
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03562 Lenovo 3m Passive 100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 512ff880-064a-36b2-b386-cb8c882c32f8
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03563 Lenovo 5m Passive 100G QSFP28 DAC Cable 4e9a094d-0906-3cdc-bb41-8a08e5c328df
LAN Adapters LAN 10Gb Ethernet 49Y4216 Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver 2d9bf459-c90b-328e-8b4f-4aeda464f3cb
LAN Adapters LAN 10Gb Ethernet 49Y4218 QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver 29acad87-9f47-3bcf-8b68-826acc799ea2