Technology Part Family Part Type Part Number Description OS
Technology Part Family
Technology Part Family Part Type Part Number Description OS
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN499 Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable 830ab79f-b775-3340-aedf-f84c0e388545
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN502 Lenovo 1M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable e8a04ef2-a3d9-3d4f-a452-2c682602fb04
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN505 Lenovo 3M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable a4516533-c8fb-3164-8a35-0897461bdcb0
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN508 Lenovo 5M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable 3bb26b86-5c9a-33fd-8fb4-44f59310eb1a
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN511 Lenovo 10M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable 265fc7b9-3619-3dc7-9ad4-820ad7dea446
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN514 Lenovo 15M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable 735c7199-9e31-3408-9f87-80434c872ca6
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 00MN517 Lenovo 25M LC-LC OM3 MM Fiber Cable c6652a89-86ec-371a-821f-041bff690902
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03541 Lenovo 3m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 59b2303f-c4b9-31ec-93af-5553e9b78723
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03542 Lenovo 5m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 4d1ddd94-3ca4-38ad-8166-4e46f7cb56d6
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03543 Lenovo 10m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 873bd5d5-8f57-31b1-8a32-052fc6f2c9d6
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03544 Lenovo 15m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 4a521c22-025e-300d-8eab-43815523c0b1
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03545 Lenovo 20m 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 77f4728b-fe9a-35fe-bba6-6ad8d95512cb
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03573 Lenovo 1m MPO-4xLC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable b6d19256-2894-3613-9f89-8b0ac6892e3b
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03574 Lenovo 3m MPO-4xLC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable 831dc246-4f7f-3a2a-a8b0-d75fc8990ec5
Cables and SFPs Cable Cable 7Z57A03575 Lenovo 5m MPO-4xLC Breakout OM4 MMF Cable cfac1e12-eaf1-32cd-a321-6b249a9f9f2a
Cables and SFPs Cable Fibre Channel 00MN520 Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable ec6d05d1-36d9-36e0-a7fd-ef90079f65c4
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00AY764 Lenovo 1.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable 05029c91-6806-3f0c-8871-931f4dec022e
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00AY765 Lenovo 2m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable 04a93fdb-3a94-3096-9ebd-83fdbe5b6779
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00D6151 Lenovo 7m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable 68c37717-2f4c-35a7-b89a-3a570df8add5
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00D6288 Lenovo 0.5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable 3bdab466-1e82-33a0-861a-69343cccfba9
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00FE331 Lenovo SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Transceiver a732604b-5704-3d00-be40-45fec59ae03f
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00FE333 IBM SFP RJ45 1000BASE-T Transceiver 97640900-ffc3-3954-babe-7bd2f8fa32cc
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00VX111 Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cables abf3282e-514c-3eab-b182-5b7b223161a9
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00VX114 Lenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cables 55e4a9ca-b460-3499-b640-75f044fc1494
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00VX117 Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cables 366b9cd0-2be0-3ab9-bcf6-4547283488d3
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL634 Lenovo 1m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 3efa044a-0e33-3a34-98ad-6b95c4e4c2a9
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL637 Lenovo 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable aac886fa-a707-3685-bf23-713ee356afeb
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL640 Lenovo 5m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 9b43f4cc-3653-37f5-81d8-09a7bfe624e8
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL643 Lenovo 7m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 42846e58-2851-320d-ae42-720955911d32
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL646 Lenovo 15m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 7af93dd9-c4ed-382b-97bb-910037b1eb8c
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 00YL649 Lenovo 20m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable 427f16fd-0b38-3477-a5b4-2be280a88ed0
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 46C3447 Lenovo 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver deb87e67-73d9-3da7-bf57-28c82d1f767f
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7G17A03537 Lenovo 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver beea9167-b3aa-370f-bb9a-4cba552d135c
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03551 Lenovo 3m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable cee39e65-b252-3736-a21e-49d810a82d1d
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03552 Lenovo 5m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable edda5003-211d-3888-8bbd-995a0521cc35
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03553 Lenovo 10m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable f11ae665-c091-32eb-84d6-b91eec6a732b
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03554 Lenovo 15m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable fa09d274-4d78-3685-8929-aed9953cab40
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03555 Lenovo 20m 100G to 4x25G Breakout Active Optical Cable 75daebd8-5d29-3f66-a75d-e80d17a8d1ec
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03557 Lenovo 1m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable 0a8cc233-d5ea-3371-b5e1-804fe41dc808
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03558 Lenovo 3m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable 7bea0b6a-6c18-372e-b9a6-187a036613c8
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03559 Lenovo 5m Passive 25G SFP28 DAC Cable 3da780c2-40e4-329a-9b45-83ec54bbf876
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03564 1M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC 682ca4a0-afc6-31ec-b28f-bbfc0be230ab
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03565 3M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC a9b80721-8ac3-3c9b-a31b-4aed810d97f9
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 7Z57A03566 5M Passive QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 DAC d1bcf25d-45cc-3f20-af70-b612e990c9a2
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 90Y9412 Lenovo 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 097bb39f-0dad-306f-b3d9-0f2b08804be6
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 90Y9427 Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable bfa0c7e4-8ccf-3356-91a3-186c27b096ad
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 90Y9430 Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable 58ebadbc-7240-3646-9f32-0f410be1149a
Cables and SFPs Cable SFP 90Y9433 5m IBM Passive DAC SFP+ Cable 784a3477-a752-3ca3-a23d-d75f3d9da169
LAN Adapters LAN 10Gb Ethernet 49Y4216 Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver d22c4801-e086-35ef-83b6-6c2551c999af
LAN Adapters LAN 10Gb Ethernet 49Y4218 QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver a7ed463c-f967-3631-9098-13c3023d8640